Product Documentation

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

7.2.LDR3.V25K Kit Parts List

Every kit shipped should include a hard copy checked-off parts list. The parts list below may differ slightly from the list included with your kit.

Please drop us a note If you find any noteworthy inconsistencies or if you believe anything is missing from your kit.

QuantityStandard Items
1LDR.V25 Preamp Controller Board
12.95" x 6" x 8" black powder coated extruded aluminum enclosure box
1 0.25" x 2.95" x 6" see-through dark acrylic front panel with hole/recess for encoder and knob
1 0.08-0.10" x 2.95" x 6" black anodized rear panel with cut-outs for jacks, etc.
1knurled black enameled Fender Telecaster style encoder control knob
4peel'n'stick urethane rubber feet
10standard gold plated brass RCA jacks
1DC power jack
112 VDC Trigger Out phono jack
8sets of socket head black oxide sheet metal screws with washers (for front/rear panel)
1external "wall-wart" or "brick" style external 12VDC power supply suitable for 120 or 240 VAC
14 conductor cable for connecting the encoder to the display module
1ribbon cable for connecting the display module to the V25 board
1rotary encoder module with nut and washer
1master display board with IR receiver module soldered in place
1slave display board
1ribbon cable for connecting master display module to slave module
1display module mounting bar - plastic angle
4sets of nylon threaded rods with nuts & washers for the master display module mounting bar
1USB cable for connecting V25 USB port to rear panel
10feet of white #24-26 gauge silver coated copper wire (audio hookup)
1foot of red #20 gauge silver coated copper wire (power hookup)
1foot of red #26 gauge silver coated copper wire (trigger hookup)
1foot of black #20 gauge silver coated copper wire (power hookup)
1foot of black #26 gauge silver coated copper wire (trigger hookup)
3foot of green #20 gauge silver coated copper wire ( audio ground hookup)
10.060" x 5.7" x 8"  FRP mounting board
6#4 threaded hex stand-offs for mounting the V25 board and ground bar to mounting sheet
12#4 screws for the mounting standoffs
2#4 screws for the mounting display bar to board
2#4 nuts for mounting display bar to board
1Apple remote
Optional Items
10Cardas RCA jacks
5feet of Neotech 26AWG UP-OCC Solid Copper wire
Yes No Suggest edit
Suggest Edit